WARRANT ARREST
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 10th of August, an anonymous caller reported that a wanted subject was in the 7-11 store on Lincoln Hwy. Officers from Penndel PD and surrounding departments responded to the scene. Frank A Peatross Jr. was identified as the wanted subject. Peatross was arrested after a computer check indicated that he was wanted. Further fingerprint checks indicated that he was wanted by the Bucks County Sheriff's office. Peatross was taken to Penndel PD and then taken to the Bucks County Jail. There are other charges pending the outcome of the investigation.
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0743