Assault
Harassment
Disorderly Conduct
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On the 24th of February, officers were dispatched to an address on Durham Road for the report of a physical domestic in progress. Upon arrival of the officers, evidence of recent abuse was noted on the victim. The suspect, Curtis Parker was still on scene when the officers arrived. Statements from the victim as well as the injuries observed led to the arrest of Curtis Parker for domestic related assault.
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2020
Reference ID
20-0181