WARRANT ARREST
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
4' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 5th of November, an officer on patrol observed a subject he knew to be wanted. A check of the name of Thomas Newman came back positive for a warrant from Montgomery County Sheriff's Office. Thomas was detained as the warrant was confirmed. He was transported back to the police station to await the Sheriff's officers. A search incident to his arrest found illegal drugs and parahernalia. Thomas will be issued a summons based on the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
20-1065