WARRANT ARREST
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 22nd of October, an officer in the area of the 7-11 on W Lincoln Highway was performing traffic enforcement and came across a registration plate that had expired in May of 2019. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the driver. The passenger was also asked for ID and produced a false name. After a brief investigation, the subject was ID'd as Justin Moody, who had an active warrant from PA State Probation and Parole. Moody was arrested and taken back to the police station before being transported to the Bucks County Prison. The driver of the vehicle was cited for multiple traffic violations.
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2019
Reference ID
19-1155