WARRANT ARREST
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
207 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 19th of May, the U.S. Marshal Service notified Penndel PD Officers that they had a subject in custody on an active warrant from Penndel. Officers confirmed the identify of Douglas McIntyre and his wanted status. Officers met with the Marshals and took custody of McIntyre. Before he saw a judge, McIntyre was fingerprinted to confirm his identity. After his preliminary arraignment, he was released on his own recognizance pending a court date.
Arrest Date
May 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0434