WARRANT ARREST
Restriction on Alcoholic Beverages
Driving While Suspended (DUI Related)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On the 19th of June, an officer was parked in a parking lot at the intersection of Lincoln Hwy and Bellevue Ave. During the observation of traffic, a red SUV went past the officer with a clearly visible beer bottle being consumed while the female operator was driving. The vehicle was stopped and during the investigation, a 6-pack of beer was clearly visible on the passenger's side floor with one bottle missing. The driver, ID'd as Kristin Malloy did provide her name and DOB to officers. During a check of PennDOT records, it was found that Malloy had a suspended PA license due to a previous DUI and had an active warrant for her arrest from the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. Malloy was given field sobriety exercises, which she passed. Malloy was arrested on the outstanding warrant, and she will be issued citations for the open beer bottle found in her car as well as driving while suspended - DUI related.
Location
W. Lincoln Hwy & Bellevue Ave
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0533