WARRANT ARREST
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On the 28th of April, officers conducted a pedestrian stop of a subject outside a business on Lincoln Hwy at around 1230am. While speaking to the man, he ID'd himself as Robert Maccari. A check of computer records indicated that Maccari had an arrest warrant from the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. Maccari was taken into custody and held until the Sheriffs could arrive.
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0384