DUI
Drivers required to be licenses
Registration Required
Alcoholic Beverage Container
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 21st of November, an officer driving on Lincoln Hwy observed a black SUV traveling Westbound with an expired registration. The officer stopped the vehicle and made contact with the driver. The driver, Joselito Lopez, provided a PA Driver's License that had expired earlier in November. While speaking to Lopez, officers could smell the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from inside the vehicle. After exiting his vehicle to participate in field sobriety exercises, the odor was still apparent coming from Lopez. He was unable to complete the field sobriety exercises and was arrested for DUI.
Arrest Date
Nov 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
21-1160