Possession With Intent To Deliver
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of paraphernalia
Criminal Use of a Communication facility
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 26th of September, officers were dispatched to the Mill Creek Apartments for the report of an armed subject. It was reported that a black male wearing black clothing threatened another resident of the complex. During the altercation, a handgun was shown to the 911 caller. During the investigation, officers observed a black male who matched the description from the 911 caller. While speaking with that subject, officers could see a bulge in the pouch of the hoodie that the subject was wearing. While speaking with the subject, he refused to obey orders from officers and resisted officers who attempted to place him in handcuffs. After being placed into handcuffs, the subject was ID'd as Brian Lockhart. No weapon was recovered, however, during a search incident to his arrest, a large amount of suspected marijuana was recovered. Lockhart was subsequently charged with possession with intent to distribute.
Location
255 E. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0883