posession of controlled substance
Posession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On the 22nd of January, an officer was dispatched to the area of Centre and Crescent St for a male stumbling around the road. While there was no one in the area upon the officer's arrival, the male subject was found a short distance away. Contact was made with the male, who was ID'd as Edward Lelinski. During the course of the investigation, it was found that Lelinski had needles in his pockets and suspected heroin in small packets in his pockets. Lelinski was arrested for the possession of the narcotics. After processing, Lelinski was released and a summons will be sent to appear in court.
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 1982
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0057