WARRANT ARREST
Defiant Tresspassing
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On the 25th of August, officers went to an apartment in Mill Creek for a report of a domestic. Upon arrival, officers found evidence of a recent assault with injuries. The victim stated that the subject who assaulted her was her boyfriend, Charles Kuhlman who had left prior to police arrival. A warrant was issued for his arrest and on the 27th of August, he was found and arrested for the assault on his girlfriend. On the 28th of August, Charles Kuhlman was found at the apartment in defiance of a court order not to go back to the apartment or have any contact with the victim and was arrested a 2nd time. Unable to post bail, he was sent to Bucks County Prison until he could post bail or until his next court hearing.
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2019
Reference ID
19-0953/0963