Domestic Assault
Harassment
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On the 28th of December of 2021, officers were dispatched to the Mill Creek Apartments for the report of a domestic in progress. Upon arrival to the apartment, officers met with the victim who had obvious facial injuries from being struck in the face with a closed fist as reported by the victim. Due the circumstances and the injuries on the victim, Charles was arrested for Domestic Assault. Charles was arraigned and his bail was set at 10% of $40,000. Unable to come up with bail, Charles was sent to Bucks County Prison until his preliminary hearing.
Location
255 E. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
21-1273