Posession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Posession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 21st of October, an officer was conducting a driving detail on Lincoln Hwy. While performing traffic enforcement, an officer found a vehicle that had an expired registration and it was stopped in the 300 block of E Lincoln Hwy. Contact was made with the driver and sole occupant, Andrew King. While speaking with King, the officer could detect the distinct smell of marijuana coming from King and the vehicle. During a check of the vehicle, suspected marijuana and paraphernalia were recovered. Charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2019
Reference ID
19-1151