WARRANT ARREST
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 12th of November, an officer observed a vehicle leave the Mill Creek Apartments in a hazardous manner for other traffic on Lincoln Hwy. The vehicle was stopped and the driver was checked to make sure they were able to operate the vehicle. While checking the occupants of the vehicle, it was found that Craig Kearns was wanted by Philadelphia Sheriffs. After confirming Kearns was still wanted, he was arrested and transported to Bensalem for a ID check. He was then transported to Penndel PD to await the arrival of the Sheriffs and was turned over to them when they arrived.
Arrest Date
Nov 12, 2019
Reference ID
19-1248