Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of parahernealia
Possession of a controlled substance without a license
Driver's Licenses required
operation of a vehicle without emissions or inspection
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 15th 2019, an officer conducting traffic enforcement on Lincoln Hwy discovered a vehicle with an expired registration from 2/2019. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the driver, and sole occupant, Daniel Jones. While speaking with Jones, officers could detect the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Jones was detained and the vehicle was checked. Officers found multiple controlled substances and paraphernalia inside the vehicle. Jones was arrested for the posession. Charges pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2019
Reference ID
19-1364