DUI
Public Urination
General Lighting Requirements
Drug Possession
possession of paraphernalia
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
An officer on a DUI Detail observed a vehicle without a completely working registration light. The officer followed the vehicle and observed as it traveled through parking lots of closed businesses and down a dead end. The officer observed the vehicle stop and the driver shut off the vehicle. The driver then moved to a bush along the roadway and began to urinate. The officer made contact with the driver, later ID'd as Bahodir Jamolov from Philadelphia. There was a second occupant in the vehicle, ID'd as Gersom Roque, also from Philadelphia. While speaking to Jamolov, officers observed slow and lethargic behavior along with confusion and disorientation. During the investigation, Jamolov indicated that he had smoked marijuana earlier in the evening. Jamolov was given the opportunity to participate in sobriety testing, which he was unable to complete. Jamolov was arrested for suspected DUI and will be charged pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20-0955