WARRANT ARREST
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 30th of August, an officer was checking the status of vehicle registrations in the area of Lincoln Hwy and Durham Road. The officer observed a white GMC van pull out onto Lincoln Hwy. The registration came back to a Chevy, not the GMC it was currently displayed on. Also, the registered owner of the vehicle had a suspended driver's license. Upon stopping the vehicle, the driver, ID'd as Thomas Halbherr told officers that he did not have insurance on the vehicle, he knew that his PA DL was suspended and that it wasn't registered. Computer checks yielded an active warrant from Pennsylvania State Police in Luzerne County. Halbherr was arrested and sent to Bucks County Prison until PSP Troopers could bring him back to Luzerne County.
Location
639 E. Lincoln Hwy
Langhorne, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0787