WARRANT ARREST
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
While conducting traffic enforcement in the area of Glen Ave and Lincoln Hwy, an officer observed a vehicle traveling faster than the posted speed limit of 35 mph. The vehicle was stopped and the driver, Ralph Garnett, Jr was ID'd as the driver. A PennDOT records check indicated that Garnett's license was suspended and there was also a warrant for his arrest from the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. Garnett was detained and released to the custody of the Sheriff's. Garnett will be cited via mail for vehicle code violations.
Arrest Date
Jun 24, 2020
Reference ID
20-0554