Required Turning Signals
Window Tint Violation
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of paraphernalia
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
While on patrol in the early morning of April 30th, officers observed a vehicle with dark tint on all of the windows travel on Lincoln Hwy. Upon approaching Hulmeville Ave, the vehicle made a turn without using a turn signal. After stopping the vehicle, officers made contact with the driver, and sole occupant, Lauren Nicole Foster. She was ID'd by a PA DL. While speaking with Foster, officers could detect the unique odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. After consent was granted, officers found a green leafy substance similar in appearance to marijuana and other items used to smoke marijuana. Foster's vehicle was towed and a family member picked her up from the scene. A summons will be sent to Foster to appear in court.
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
21-0389