DUI
Possession of a Controlled Substance
possession of paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
While driving on Lincoln Hwy in the area of Neshaminy St, an officer heard the loud sounds of tires screeching. Upon further inspection of the area, the officer found a vehicle driving west on Lincoln Hwy with significant damage to the front of the vehicle. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the driver, and sole occupant, Adele Flick. Flick believed she was closer to route 401 in Chester County and may have hit a pothole which caused a flat tire. While speaking with Flick, the officers could detect the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from her breath and person. Flick was asked to participate in field sobriety exercises, which she was unable to complete. Flick was arrested for suspected DUI.
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
22-0918