DUI
Failure to Stop at a Red Signal
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On the 8th of June, an officer was following a vehicle and observed it fail to stop for a steady red light at Durham Rd and Lincoln Hwy. The vehicle was stopped and contact was made with the driver and sole occupant, Sean Finn, also ID'd by his NJ driver's license. While speaking with Finn, officers could detect the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from his breath and person. After exiting the vehicle, officers could still detect the odor coming from Finn. Finn was asked to participate in field sobriety exercises, which he refused to complete. Based upon Finn's physical signs and actions taken by Finn, he was arrested for DUI and charges are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Jun 8, 2020
Reference ID
20-0498