WARRANT ARREST
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
4' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On the 26th of December, an officer was dispatched to a business on Lincoln Highway for the report of a woman wanting to be transported to the local Bucks County Code Blue shelter. As officers confirmed her identity, it was found that Nina Ervin was wanted by multiple jurisdictions. The warrants were confirmed, and Ervin was handed over to officers from the Warminster Township Police Department.
Location
15 W. Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-1150