WARRANT ARREST
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 4th of March, an officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle with no working license plate lights. The officer made contact with the driver and sole occupant, Paul Efaw. During a records check of Efaw's license status, an active warrant showed up. The warrant was confirmed and Efaw was arrested. He was released to the Bucks County Sheriff's officers.
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2020
Reference ID
20-0214