Registration Violation
Posession of marijuana
posession of paraphenalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On the 16th of July, officers checking vehicles in the area of Lincoln Hwy and Centre St came across a vehicle with an expired registration and stopped it for the traffic violation. Upon speaking to the driver, Joseph DiSalvo, officers could detect the distinct odor of marijuana. Disalvo stood-by the vehicle as it was searched. Suspected marijuana was found in the glovebox along with glass pipes. DiSalvo will be sent a summons based upon the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2019
Reference ID
19-0805