WARRANT ARREST
Driving while suspended
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On the 30th of July, an officer in the area of Lincoln Hwy and S. Bellevue Ave checked the status of the registration of the vehicle in front of him. The vehicle registration came back to a Ford while being displayed on a Pontiac. The vehicle was stopped and the driver and sole occupant, Samantha L. Demidio, was contacted. During the course of the investigation, it was found that she was driving while her license was suspended. It was also discovered that she had an active Warrant from Falls Township. Demidio was detained while the warrant was checked. Falls Township confirmed the warrant and Demidio was arrested. Falls PD came to the traffic stop and took custody of Demidio. Her vehicle was towed from the scene. Demidio will be sent a citation.
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2020
Reference ID
20-0722