Possession Of Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
speeding
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 18th of April, an officer conducting a traffic enforcement detail stopped a vehicle that was speeding on Lincoln Hwy. While speaking with the driver, and sole occupant, officers could detect the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. The driver, Paul Clarke was ID'd by his PA Driver's License. Due to the strong odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle, a search of the vehicle was conducted after a warrant was authorized. Suspected marijuana and paraphernalia was found the in the vehicle. Clarke will be sent a summons to appear in court.
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
22-0328