WARRANT ARREST
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On the 10th of May, Peter Chomiak called 911 and wanted to turn himself in. After checking records, it was confirmed that Peter was wanted by Bristol Township PD. Peter reported that he was at the Sunoco gas station on Lincoln Hwy. Officers arrived and found Peter waiting their arrival. Peter was arrested and turned over to officers from Bristol Twp PD.
Arrest Date
May 10, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0399