WARRANT ARREST
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 22nd of July an officer conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that was traveling on Lincoln Hwy in the area of Bellevue Ave that did not have functioning break lights. During the course of the traffic stop, a records check was conducted on the driver, Brian Chambers. It was found that he had an active warrant from Bensalem Township Police. He was arrested after Bensalem PD confirmed the warrant and was turned over to a Bensalem Officer who arrived on scene.
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal