DUI
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 25th of September, an officer was checking registration plates on vehicles traveling on Lincoln Hwy. A check of one vehicle came back with a suspended registration for insurance cancellation. The vehicle was stopped and contact made with the driver, and sole occupant, Anthony Muniz Cedeno. While speaking with Cedeno, the officer could detect the odor of marijuana coming from the vehicle. Cedeno was asked to participate in field sobriety exercises, which he was unable to complete. Cedeno was arrested for suspected DUI. Charges for DUI and other traffic violations are pending the outcome of lab testing.
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2021
Reference ID
21-0927