WARRANT ARREST
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On the 16th of January, an officer was called to a business on Lincoln Hwy for the report of a suspicious vehicle. Owners of the business reported that a red vehicle was sitting in their parking lot for a long period of time. A similar vehicle was in their lot for a long period of time the night before. An officer made contact with the driver, and sole occupant, who was ID'd as Ian Coleman Carroll. A check of his driving status indicated there was an active warrant from Delaware County. The warrant was confirmed and Carroll was arrested. Carroll was taken to Penndel PD to await the arrival of Delaware County Constables.
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0039