WARRANT ARREST
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On the 17th of March, officers were called to a business on Lincoln Hwy for the report of a theft. During the investigation, it was found that one of the people on scene was wanted by the Philadelphia Sheriff's office. Robert Bryant was detained and the warrant was confirmed by Philadelphia. Bryant was taken back to Penndel PD where he was placed into a secure room until the Sheriff's could come and take him back to Philadelphia.
Arrest Date
Mar 17, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
21-0239