WARRANT ARREST
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On the 25th of September, an officer ran a plate of a vehicle during a routine patrol and discovered that the vehicle's registration was suspend for insurance cancellation. Upon stopping the vehicle, it was discovered that both the driver and passenger were wanted by the Bucks County Sheriff's Office. Lindsay Broadwater was arrested for the warrant. Along with the warrants, the driver will be cited for multiple motor vehicle violations.
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2019
Reference ID
19-1066