DUI
Careless Driving
One lane roads
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On the 6th of February, an officer in the area of LeGrande Ave and Lincoln Hwy observed a vehicle exit LeGrande Ave going in the wrong direction. There are multiple 'one way' and 'do not enter' signs posted on LeGrande Ave. The officer then stopped the vehicle and made contact with the driver, and sole occupant, Donald Brasher Jr. He was ID'd with his Kansas State Driver's License. While speaking to Brasher, the officer was able to detect the odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from his breath and person. Brasher was asked to participate in field sobriety exercises, which he was unable to complete. Brasher was arrested on suspicion of DUI and will be sent a summons to appear in court.
Location
Legrande Ave
Lincoln Hwy
Penndel, PA 19047
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23-0084