WARRANT ARREST
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
An officer on patrol in the area of the 7-11 on Lincoln Hwy observed a vehicle with an expired registration and stopped the vehicle in a parking lot. The driver and sole occupant, Christopher Anselmi was ID'd via computer records as he did not have a PA Driver's License on him. A check through NCIC indicated Christopher was wanted by the Bucks County Sheriff's on a Domestic Relations Warrant. Christopher was arrested and brought back to the station to await the arrival of the Sheriff's.
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2019
Reference ID
19-0890