Stolen Street Name Signs

Tabs

Case

This morning, Monday, February 13, 2023, it was reported by the Public Works department that five (5) street name signs were stolen. We are asking residents in the area to check their video footage for over the entire weekend to see if anyone can be seen stealing these signs. If video is available, please either post/share your video to RING Neighbors or contact us directly at 215-822-1910 or Police@NBTPD.org. Thank you in advance for your assistance. The stolen signs are W Fairwood Dr, Julie Rd, Poplar Rd and Diana Dr (x2).

https://neighbors.ring.com/n/zM9LLvvupz

Date: 
Saturday, February 11, 2023 - 12:00am

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2023-06-0951

Case Status:

Case Type: