On April 25th, 2022 Morrisville Police received a report of a theft of catalytic converters from (4) Ford model trucks that were parked at 1 Manor Lane causing over $5,000 in damages.
The complainants believe that the thefts took place on Thursday, 4/22/22 at approximately 0150 per video surveillance obtained from the property owner. The black and white footage shows a small light colored SUV, possibly a Jeep Liberty, on the property at that time.
If you have any information on this vehicle or the actor(s) please contact Morrisville Police at (215)295-8112 or you can submit a tip through Crime Watch.
Location
1 Manor Lane
Morrisville, PA 19067
Incident Date
Apr 22, 2022 @ 1:52 AM
Incident Type
Theft