  • Mission and Vision
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • RTK Request
    • Right to Know Request
  • Camera Registry
Resources
  • Blue Envelope Program
Megan's LawOur BoroughSubmit-A-Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Morrisville Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Rich Ciampa
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Morrisville Borough Police Department Homepage
Morrisville Borough Police Department Logo

Morrisville Borough Police Department

Chief Rich Ciampa
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission and Vision
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
      • Right to Know Request
    • Camera Registry
  • Resources
    • Blue Envelope Program
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Submit-A-Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Morrisville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

img_7181.jpg
img_7182.jpg

Vehicle Theft

Details Map

On February 21st, 2020 at approximately 4:42 am, the Morrisville Police responded to the Dunkin Donuts located at 2 West Bridge Street for the report of a vehicle theft that just occurred.   The victim advised police that his 2010 black Mitsubishi Endeavor was left running at pump #2 . The vehicle was last seen being driven from the parking lot in the direction of the Trenton Makes Bridge.

Review of video surveillance shows the suspect, a white male, wearing a dark colored jacket with a fur lined hood and dark pants inside the store prior to the theft. The male appears to be in his thirties and has brown hair and a beard.

If you have any information of on the suspect’s identity, please contact the Morrisville Police at (215) 295-8111.

Date

Feb 21, 2020

Reference ID

20-0870

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Feb 21st, 2020 | Updated Feb 26th, 2020
img_7181.jpg
img_7182.jpg
Submit a Tip
Morrisville Borough PD
35 Union St
Morrisville, PA 19067
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Morrisville Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.