  • Mission and Vision
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • RTK Request
    • Right to Know Request
  • Camera Registry
Resources
  • Blue Envelope Program
Megan's LawOur BoroughSubmit-A-Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Morrisville Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Rich Ciampa
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Morrisville Borough Police Department Homepage
Morrisville Borough Police Department Logo

Morrisville Borough Police Department

Chief Rich Ciampa
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission and Vision
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
      • Right to Know Request
    • Camera Registry
  • Resources
    • Blue Envelope Program
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Submit-A-Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Morrisville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

purse_theft_2.jpg
purse_theft.jpg

Theft of Purse (Suspect Identified)

Details Map
**UPDATE** The suspect has been identified and the purse was returned.

On January 28th, 2020 the Morrisville Police responded to the Presbyterian Church located at 771 North Pennsylvania Avenue for the report of a theft. The victim reported to police that at approximately 11:30 am, an older black male entered the church during their weekly clothing drive and stole her purse. The male was wearing a blue plaid shirt, tan jacket, blue jeans, and a black baseball cap. If you can identify the male, please contact Morrisville Police at 215-295-8112.

Date

Jan 29, 2020

Reference ID

20-0479

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jan 29th, 2020
purse_theft_2.jpg
purse_theft.jpg
Submit a Tip
Morrisville Borough PD
35 Union St
Morrisville, PA 19067
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Morrisville Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.