  • Mission and Vision
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • RTK Request
    • Right to Know Request
  • Camera Registry
Resources
  • Blue Envelope Program
Megan's LawOur BoroughSubmit-A-Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Morrisville Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Rich Ciampa
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Morrisville Borough Police Department Homepage
Morrisville Borough Police Department Logo

Morrisville Borough Police Department

Chief Rich Ciampa
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission and Vision
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
      • Right to Know Request
    • Camera Registry
  • Resources
    • Blue Envelope Program
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Submit-A-Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Morrisville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

burglary_suspect_2.jpg
burglary_suspect_1.jpg

Burglary Investigation 9/23/19

Details Map

**UPDATE**  The subject has been identified. 

The Morrisville Police Department is investigating a burglary that occurred on 9/23/19 at the Sip and Spin Laundromat located at 15 South Washington Street in Morrisville Borough. The suspect entered the building at 7:35pm and again at 7:59pm where he is seen via surveillance video, kicking in the office door. While inside he stole $800 and fled the area on foot, south on Washington Street.

The suspect is a white male in his late twenties/early thirties with red facial hair and glasses. He was wearing a dark colored baseball cap, blue tee shirt, black jacket, blue jeans, and brown boots.

If you have any information, please contact Morrisville Police

(215)295-8111

Location

15 South Washington Street
Morrisville, PA 19067

Date

Sep 23, 2019

Reference ID

19-5313

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 24th, 2019 | Updated Sep 25th, 2019
burglary_suspect_2.jpg
burglary_suspect_1.jpg
Submit a Tip
Morrisville Borough PD
35 Union St
Morrisville, PA 19067
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Morrisville Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.