  • Mission and Vision
  • Calendar
  • FAQ
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
Forms
  • RTK Request
    • Right to Know Request
  • Camera Registry
Resources
  • Blue Envelope Program
Megan's LawOur BoroughSubmit-A-Tip
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Morrisville Borough PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Rich Ciampa
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Morrisville Borough Police Department Homepage
Morrisville Borough Police Department Logo

Morrisville Borough Police Department

Chief Rich Ciampa
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Mission and Vision
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
      • Right to Know Request
    • Camera Registry
  • Resources
    • Blue Envelope Program
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Borough
  • Submit-A-Tip

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Morrisville Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

retail1.png
retail2.jpg

Attempt to Identify (Retail Theft)

Details Map

On Friday 7/23/21 at approximately 11:50 am, Morrisville Police were dispatched the United Cut Rate store for the report of a retail theft. Police were advised that a white male entered the store and stole three butane torch style lighters and two tee shirts valued at approximately $70. The male appeared to be in his mid to late 30's wearing a black tee shirt, blue jeans, and brown work boots. If you have any information on the identity of this male, please contact the Morrisville Police Department at (215)295-8111 or you can email Officer Halas at l.halas@morrisvillepolice.org.

Location

19 East Bridge Street
Morrisville, PA 19067

Date

Jul 23, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

21-3452

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 23rd, 2021
retail1.png
retail2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Morrisville Borough PD
35 Union St
Morrisville, PA 19067
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Morrisville Borough Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Morrisville Borough Police Department, click the button below.