To follow Lower Southampton Township Police Department, click the button below.
Follow Lower Southampton Township Police DepartmentDownload the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Southampton Township Police Department.
(1 count) Identity Theft (F2)
Age
32
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
At approximately 1:45pm on February 13, 2023 the Lower Southampton Township Police began an investigation after receiving a complaint of the theft of a wallet. The victim reported that while at a local eatery in the 100 block of E. Street Road, Feasterville PA her wallet was stolen from her purse. After the theft the victims Credit/Debit cards were used at local and out of state retail establishments.
During this investigation it was learned that the Credit/Debit card was being used at a Retail Establishment in Deptford Township, NJ. The Deptford Township NJ Police responded and took the individual, identified as 32 year old Diane Doughty of Philadelphia PA into custody.
Further follow-up investigation Diane Doughty was identified as the individual who took the wallet and used the Credit/Debit card.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Diane Doughty for Identity Theft.
If you know the whereabouts of Diane Doughty please contact, your local police department or contact the Lower Southampton Township Police 215-357-1234.
You may also submit a TIP.
Location
152 E. Street Road
Feasterville, PA 19053
Date Issued
Apr 10, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-07107-CR-102-2023
Reference ID
42871
Issuing Authority
MDJ Baranoski 7-1-07
Holding Department
Lower Southampton Police Department
Follow Lower Southampton Township Police Department
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lower Southampton Township Police Department.