MISSING JUVENILE

May 26th, 2023
Description

On May 24, 2023 17 year old Jayleen DeJesus and her younger sister coordinated to run away from home.  They made an agreement to return the following day after school.  Jayleen’s younger sister has returned home, but Jayleen has failed to return as of 05/26/2023.  Jayleen has made contact with her family members and indicated that she is OK, but has failed to return home or contact anyone with her location.  Her family would like for her to return home safely.

If you know Jayleen’s whereabouts please contact the Lower Southampton Township Police Department 215-357-1234 and ask for an officer to take your information.   Jayleen is entered into the National Crime Information Center (NCIC).

You may also submit a TIP.

Location

300 Heights Lane
Feasterville, PA 19053

Date Issued

May 24, 2023

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal