THEFT

May 19th, 2023
Description

1700 block of Finch Ct. reported at 9:53AM. Complainant reported unknown person(s) intercepted a mailed check, altered it, and cashed it.

Location

1700 block Finch Ct.
Yardley, PA 19067

Date Issued

May 16, 2023

Incident Type

Theft