THEFT

May 19th, 2023
Description

900 block of Stony Hill Rd. reported at 7:42AM. Complainant reported theft of approximately $1,000 worth of copper wire from the construction site sometime overnight.

Location

900 block Stony Hill Rd.
Yardley, PA 19067

Date Issued

May 15, 2023

Incident Type

Theft