IDENTITY THEFT

May 19th, 2023
Description

1700 block of Dyers Ln. reported at 2:42PM. Complainant reported ongoing fraud with credit card and being contacted by Door Dash for an order they did not place.

Location

1700 block Dyers Ln.
Yardley, PA 19067

Date Issued

May 16, 2023

Incident Type

Fraud