Photo of Mitchell, Jahmir

Mitchell, Jahmir

1 count Organized Retail Theft (F3)
1 Count Retail Theft (F3)
1 Count Receiving Stolen Property (F3)

Age

24

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

5' 10"

Weight

190 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Feb 8th, 2019 | Updated Jan 13th, 2020
Description

On Saturday October 20th. 2018, Hilltown Police responded to the Walmart store located at 1515 Bethlehem Pike for a Retail Theft that just occurred.  It was determined that the electronics storage case was pried open and the contents were then emptied into a suit case.  The suspects exited the store with the stolen merchandise and fled the area.  In excess of $15,000.00 worth of Apple and Samsung electronics were taken.

The subsequent investigation revealed James Jordan and Jahmir Mitchell  as the suspects involved.  They are also under investigation for numerous other high dollar Retail Thefts involving electronics in Pennsylvania and surrounding states.

Anyone with information on the whereabouts of either subject is asked to submit a Tip via this Page.  Thank you!

Charges
1 Count Retail Theft (F3)

Location

1515 Bethlehem Pike
Hatfield, PA 19440

Date Issued

Feb 6, 2019

Warrant Type

Criminal

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-07208-CR-0000054-2019

Reference ID

Inc. #20181020M0003

Issuing Authority

Magisterial District Justice Regina Armitage

Holding Department

Hilltown Township Police Department