  • Chief's Message
  • Missions, Visions, Values
  • Calendar
  • Our Township
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
Resources
  • Attorney General Resources
  • COVID-19 Links
  • Fireworks FAQ
  • Megan's Law
  • The Hub - Bucks Human Services Connect
  • Personal Protection
    • Home Safety
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Personal Safety
    • Scams
    • Vehicle Safety
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • OFFICER / PERSONNEL COMPLAINT
  • Personnel Compliment Form
  • Traffic Complaint
  • Golden Watch Program
  • Move In Permit
  • Move Out Permit
  • Premise Alert Information Form
  • Business Information & Emergency Contacts
  • Do Not Solicit
Contact UsSubmit Online Report
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Hilltown TWP PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Police Chief Christopher E Engelhart
hilltownpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Hilltown Township Police Department Homepage
Hilltown Township Police Department Logo

Hilltown Township Police Department

hilltownpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Chief's Message
    • Missions, Visions, Values
    • Calendar
    • Our Township
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Warrants
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
  • Resources
    • Attorney General Resources
    • COVID-19 Links
    • Fireworks FAQ
    • Megan's Law
    • Personal Protection
      • Home Safety
      • Identity Theft
      • Internet Safety
      • Personal Safety
      • Scams
      • Vehicle Safety
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Personnel Compliment Form
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Golden Watch Program
    • Move In Permit
    • Move Out Permit
    • Do Not Solicit
  • Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

walmart_truck.png
walmart_females.png

Walmart Retail Theft

Details Map

On Wednesday, April 20th. 2022, Hilltown Police were dispatched to the Walmart Store, located at 1515 Bethlehem Pike (Route 309), to investigate a Retail Theft that just occurred.  A store employee made contact with the depicted females during the course of checking receipts prior to customers exiting the store.  The employee determined there to be items contained in the shopping cart that were not listed on the receipts.  Rather than cooperating with the employee, the females fled with the merchandise that was not purchased  The subjects entered the depicted pickup truck and fled the area prior to police arrival.  The value of the merchandise was in excess of $500.00 

If you can provide any information on the depicted subjects, please contact Officer James T. Browne at jbrowne@hilltownpd.org or submit a Tip via this Page.  You can remain anonymous if you wish.  Thank you!

Location

1515 Bethlehem Pike
Hatfield, PA 19440

Date

Apr 20, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

Inc. #36-22-03300

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Apr 20th, 2022
walmart_truck.png
walmart_females.png
Submit a Tip
Hilltown TWP PD
13 West Creamery Rd
Hilltown, PA 18927
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Hilltown TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Hilltown Township Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.