Ashley Nicole Craig was arrested on November 8th. 2021 by Old Bridge Township Police Department (New Jersey).
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Monday November 8th, 2021
- Issuing Authority: Magisterial District Judge Regina Armitage
- Holding Department: Hilltown Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-07208-CR0000448-2021
- Reference ID: Inc. #36-21-07145
On Sunday, September 19th. 2021, Hilltown Police were dispatched to the Walmart Store, located at 1515 Bethlehem Pike (Route 309), to investigate a Retail Theft that just occurred. The depicted male and female exited the store via the fire escape door with a shopping cart full of items that were not purchased. The value of the merchandise is several hundred dollars. They were seen fleeing the parking lot in a white SUV, believed to be an older model Ford Explorer or Mercury Mountaineer.
On Friday, October 1st. 2021, this couple committed another retail theft at the Walmart. Police are also investigating two to three other potential retail thefts. Click HERE to view the original post.
After NorthPennNow published our original post, a tipster came forward to provide information on the suspects. Hilltown Police worked in conjunction with the West Whiteland Township Police Department Detective Division and identified the actors as Ashley Nicole Craig and Nathaniel Patrick Lehman.
We are seeking the public’s assistance in locating both individuals. If you can provide any information on their whereabouts, please submit a Tip via this Page. You can remain anonymous if you wish. Thank you!