To follow Hilltown Township Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Hilltown Township Police Department.
(18) 2718 (a)(1) Strangulation(1) Count (18)2701(A)(1) Simple assault (M2)(1 count) 18 2903 A False Imprisonment (M2)(1 count) (18) 5104 Resisting Arrest (M2)(1 count) 2709 Harassment (M3)
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hiltown Police arrested Bommentre following an assault investigation at a residence on Callowhill Road.
Location
800 BlockCallowhill RoadHilltown, PA 18927
Arrest Date
May 6, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
36-23-04114
Follow Hilltown Township Police Department