SUSPECT STEALS VEHICLE FROM CONVENICE STORE PARKING LOT- WHO IS HE?

Aug 31st, 2021

On August 30, around 4:13 a.m., three subjects arrived at the 7-11 located on Alden Ave., Morrisville in a silver sedan.  Two of the subjects exited the silver sedan and stole a green Jeep Cherokee, which was later located.   Police are trying to identified the subjects seen entering the jeep and the owner of the silver sedan.   

If you have any information, please contact Det. John Vella at 215-949-9100 ext: 431, or via email: j.vella@fallstwp.com.   You may also submit a tip below.

Location

7-11
441 Alden Ave.
Morrisville, PA 19067

Date

Aug 30, 2021

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Case Status

Current